Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

IETF TR

EIN 26-6028540 RESTON, VA

Revenue 2025
$5,909
Expenses 2025
$5,850

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
U40
Classification
1000
Street
11710 PLAZA AMERICAN DRIVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Glenn Deen

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Wendy Seltzer

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Victor Kuarsingh

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $5,909
    Expenses
    $5,850
    Contributions
    $5,909
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $286,680
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $273,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $335,227
    Expenses
    $92,560
    Contributions
    $335,227
    Grants paid
    $10,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $95,598
    Expenses
    $90,366
    Contributions
    $95,598
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2010, reinstated 15 June 2016.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.