- Revenue 2025
- $96,925
- Expenses 2025
- $83,274
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L40
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 1284
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
TO PROVIDE SERVICES AND RESOURCES TO LOW INCOME FAMILIES IN BALTIMORE AND HOWARD CO MD
-
BLESSING BAGS - PROVIDED BLESSING BAGS FOR HOMELESS IN BALTIMORE CITY AND WASHINGTON DC. BAGS ARE FILLED WITH TOILETRIES, HATS, GLOVES, SOCKS, WATER, SNACKS, AND MASKS.
Expenses $3,544
-
BACK TO SCHOOL DRIVE - PROVIDED SCHOOL SUPPLIES TO 3 SCHOOLS
Expenses $2,500
-
HOLIDAY BASKETS - PROVIDED TO LOW INCOME FAMILIES IN BALTIMORE AND HOWARD CO MD
Expenses $43,884
-
PROVIDE SERVICES AND RESOURCES TO LOW INCOME FAMILIES IN BALTIMORE AND
Expenses $33,346
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KIMBERLEY R MCCOY WILLIS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
AMAADI COLEMAN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER TAYLOR
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBBYN WHEARY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHERRY TATE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHYLICIA ROLLIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WANDA CARTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL YEAKEY
EXECUTIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JON MCGILL
ADVISOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEEANNA MCDERMOTT
SOCIAL MEDIA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EDNA KYEI-QUAYSON
ADVISOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $96,925
- Expenses
- $83,274
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $83,028
- Expenses
- $76,295
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $106,328
- Expenses
- $91,457
- Contributions
- $2,987
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $64,895
- Expenses
- $64,606
- Contributions
- $61,445
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $49,228
- Expenses
- $42,807
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,044
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021
- Tax period
- 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021
- Principal officer
- Kimberley R McCoy Willis
- Mailing address
- PO Box 1284Owings Mills MD 21117
- Website
- Something was entered that is not a web address, so it is not shown.
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 Turtle Tank Award
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.