Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OMEGA MEDICAL GRANTS ASSOCIATION

EIN 27-0383913 ROSEMONT, IL

Revenue 2024
$12,976
Expenses 2024
$172,016

Program services were 76.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
9400 W HIGGINS ROAD 205

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • PAUL T RUBERY MD

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIMBERLY J TEMPLETON MD

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT J BIELSKI MD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JOHN A GLASER MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • S ASHFAQ HASAN MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JESSE E BIBLE MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN P BLACK MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT D BRONSTEIN MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VINCENT D PELLEGRINI JR MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRISTIN GLAVIN

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $514,201
    From this org
    $37,235
    From related orgs
    $401,085
    Other
    $75,881
    Hours/week
    5 + 37.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $37,235 + $352,681 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $48,404 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $39,673 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $36,208 related
    Filer's total
    $37,235 + $476,966 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $12,976
    Expenses
    $172,016
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $22,840
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $14,375
    Expenses
    $7,388
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $433,133
    Expenses
    $1,804,029
    Contributions
    $331,657
    Grants paid
    $1,260,168
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,817,222
    Expenses
    $3,085,194
    Contributions
    $1,531,835
    Grants paid
    $2,592,730

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.