Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FORT SCHUYLER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION

EIN 27-1459023 ALBANY, NY

Revenue 2024
$19,841,766
Expenses 2024
$4,258,345

Program services were 77.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B194
Classification
2000
Street
257 FULLER ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JASMINKA HUSIC

    DIRECTOR, AS OF 6/12/25

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • TERRENCE DALY

    DIRECTOR, AS OF 4/7/25

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • JOAN MCDONALD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • DR ANDREA GOLDSMITH

    DIRECTOR, AS OF 6/12/25

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • KRISTIN PROUD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • MENG-LING HSIAO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • MICHAEL ABBOTT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • DOUGLAS GROSE

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $72,692
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $72,692
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • HEATHER HAGE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • MICHAEL CADIGAN

    DIRECTOR, AS OF 6/13/25

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • PATRICIA BUCKLIN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $207,309
    From this org
    $187,984
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,325
    Hours/week
    19 + 21 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $185,484
    Bonus
    $2,500
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $18,803
    Nontaxable benefits
    $522
    Filer's total
    $207,309
  • PAUL KELLY

    VP STRATEGY, PSHIPS & NV, & COO

    Total calculated
    $328,205
    From this org
    $283,236
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,969
    Hours/week
    3 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $273,236
    Bonus
    $10,000
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $16,899
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,070
    Filer's total
    $328,205
  • SCOTT BATEMAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • TIMOTHY TAYLOR

    VP CORPORATE FINANCE & CFO

    Total calculated
    $375,696
    From this org
    $246,552
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $129,144
    Hours/week
    9 + 16 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $246,552
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $27,145
    Nontaxable benefits
    $101,999
    Filer's total
    $375,696
  • REBECCA BORDEN

    GENERAL COUNSEL

    Total calculated
    $243,853
    From this org
    $209,772
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,081
    Hours/week
    15 + 17 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $199,772
    Bonus
    $10,000
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $4,480
    Nontaxable benefits
    $29,601
    Filer's total
    $243,853
  • DAVID ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $478,288
    From this org
    $423,795
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $54,493
    Hours/week
    9 + 11 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $423,795
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $24,152
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,341
    Filer's total
    $478,288
  • WILLIAM BRONNER

    V.P. OF HUMAN RESOURCES

    Total calculated
    $289,039
    From this org
    $230,164
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $58,875
    Hours/week
    9 + 16 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $230,164
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $24,128
    Nontaxable benefits
    $34,747
    Filer's total
    $289,039
  • THOMAS ALFIERI

    ASSOCIATE VP , THRU 3/31/25

    Total calculated
    $285,255
    From this org
    $233,272
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $51,983
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $233,272
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $16,899
    Nontaxable benefits
    $35,084
    Filer's total
    $285,255
  • PATRICIA ARCIERO-CRAIG

    PAST CAO,ACT GEN COUNSEL

    Total calculated
    $479,824
    From this org
    $456,367
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,457
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $117,098
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $339,269
    Deferred
    $7,094
    Nontaxable benefits
    $16,363
    Filer's total
    $479,824

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $19,841,766
    Expenses
    $4,258,345
    Contributions
    $2,363,953
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,396,885
    Expenses
    $7,392,023
    Contributions
    $5,185,141
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $11,356,537
    Expenses
    $3,903,738
    Contributions
    $8,956,194
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,596,426
    Expenses
    $6,156,753
    Assets (EOY)
    $109,621,788
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $14,042,220
    Expenses
    $12,028,633
    Assets (EOY)
    $120,882,631
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Disregarded entities on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.