Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEWBERG DOWNTOWN COALITION

EIN 27-1747061 NEWBERG, OR

Revenue 2025
$102,260
Expenses 2025
$117,052

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A80
Classification
1200
Street
210 N BLAINE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRANDEN ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $12,640
    Compensation
    $12,640
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • TERRY EMERY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • JENNIFER SITTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • NICHOLE DREW

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • TINA SMITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • AMANDA HOUSTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • BLAKE ESTEP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • KATLYN EBORA

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $18,000
    Compensation
    $18,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    20
  • AMANDA HOUSTON

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $8,400
    Compensation
    $8,400
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    20

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $102,260
    Expenses
    $117,052
    Contributions
    $72,481
    Grants paid
    $13,391
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $119,774
    Expenses
    $110,295
    Contributions
    $66,429
    Grants paid
    $8,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $133,208
    Expenses
    $129,494
    Contributions
    $99,969
    Grants paid
    $22,928
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $156,740
    Expenses
    $125,570
    Contributions
    $96,867
    Grants paid
    $59,111

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2017, reinstated 15 May 2017.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.