Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MAGNIFY MINISTRIES

EIN 27-1855954 YADKINVILLE, NC

Revenue 2025
$172,834
Expenses 2025
$197,529

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
X20
Classification
1000
Street
1336 LONE HICKORY RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

COORDINATE AND PARTICIPATE IN MISSION PROJECTS THAT INVOLVE AND ENGAGE YOUTH AND ADULTS AS VOLUNTEERS IN SHARING THE LOVE OF CHRIST BY PROVIDING MINISTRY ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED IN AND AROUND OUR COMMUNITY.

  • COORDINATE AND PARTICIPATE IN MISSION PROJECTS THAT INVOLVE AND ENGAGE YOUTH AND ADULTS AS VOLUNTEERS IN SHARING THE LOVE OF CHRIST BY PROVIDING MINISTRY ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED IN AND AROUND OUR COMMUNITY.

    Expenses $197,529

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CHRIS HAUSER

    PRESIDENT/SE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • BRENT WINSLOW

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • DANA RENEGAR

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MARK GENTRY

    ASST TREASUR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $172,834
    Expenses
    $197,529
    Contributions
    $172,834
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $181,138
    Expenses
    $202,009
    Contributions
    $181,138
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $116,241
    Expenses
    $85,302
    Contributions
    $116,241
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $174,476
    Expenses
    $213,746
    Contributions
    $174,476
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $133,076
    Expenses
    $111,675
    Assets (EOY)
    $138,432
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $94,249
    Expenses
    $65,186
    Assets (EOY)
    $117,032
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $171,868
    Expenses
    $256,787
    Assets (EOY)
    $87,968
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $151,170
    Expenses
    $46,661
    Assets (EOY)
    $172,892
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $271,976
    Expenses
    $254,689
    Assets (EOY)
    $92,538
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $90,381
    Expenses
    $49,027
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,096
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $127,156
    Expenses
    $158,802
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,742
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,111
    Expenses
    $8,352
    Assets (EOY)
    $41,387
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $123,481
    Expenses
    $150,470
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,627

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2012

Tax period
1 January 2012 to 31 December 2012
Principal officer
Chris Hauser
Mailing address
1336 Lone Hickory RdYadkinville NC 27055

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.