PENNSYLVANIA STATE BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL HOME
EIN 27-4167278 HARRISBURG, PA
- Revenue 2025
- $34,439
- Expenses 2025
- $8,202
As filed
- Subsection
- 02
- NTEE code
- L20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 904 N 2ND ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ROBERT S BAIR
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MICHAEL FORD
SECRETARY-TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRAD MICKATAVAGE
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JOHN MAINS
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DREW SIMPSON
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KEN HARMON
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
THOMAS MCINTYRE
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RONALD J MARTIN JR
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JIM CASSIDY
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MIKE KNOBBS
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RYAN N BOYER
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAMES REILLEY
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TIMOTHY CROWTHER
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SHAWN MCCULLOUGH
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRYAN BUSH
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KENNETH BROADBENT
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GREGORY A BERNARDING
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANTHONY GRATTI JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JASON MAKOVICH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAMES SNELL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $34,439
- Expenses
- $8,202
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $11,947
- Expenses
- $9,216
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $11,947
- Expenses
- $10,265
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $11,947
- Expenses
- $11,314
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGS
On its 2025 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.