Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTERNATIONAL AMERICAN EDUCATION FEDERATION INC

EIN 27-4549127 RICHARDSON, TX

Revenue 2024
$342,488,403
Expenses 2024
$369,794,107

Program services were 87.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B99
Classification
2000
Street
2021 LAKESIDE BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • EDWARD CONGER

    CE0/SUPER.

    Total calculated
    $330,791
    From this org
    $325,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,291
    Hours/week
    40 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $290,000
    Bonus
    $35,500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,291
    Filer's total
    $330,791
  • MICHAEL WHITE-THRU 1224

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $257,182
    From this org
    $200,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $56,682
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $200,000
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $56,682
    Filer's total
    $257,182
  • LAURA CARRASCO-NAVARRETE

    DEP. SUPER.

    Total calculated
    $210,288
    From this org
    $205,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,788
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $205,000
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,788
    Filer's total
    $210,288
  • THOMAS SEABERRY

    DEPUTY SUPER.

    Total calculated
    $206,134
    From this org
    $200,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,634
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $200,000
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,634
    Filer's total
    $206,134
  • JAMES BRIGHTMAN

    CHIEF LEGAL OFF

    Total calculated
    $182,538
    From this org
    $176,760
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,778
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $176,260
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,778
    Filer's total
    $182,538
  • JERRY MCCREIGHT

    CHIEF ADMIN OFF

    Total calculated
    $176,453
    From this org
    $170,675
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,778
    Hours/week
    40 + 2 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $170,175
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,778
    Filer's total
    $176,453
  • CRAIG TIMERLAKE

    STUDENT LEADERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $175,412
    From this org
    $169,634
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,778
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    $169,134
    Other
    $500
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $5,778
    Filer's total
    $175,412
  • HEATHER MCMAHAN

    AREA SUPER.

    Total calculated
    $175,016
    From this org
    $172,982
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,034
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $172,482
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,034
    Filer's total
    $175,016
  • LISA PEPI-THRU 825

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $169,927
    From this org
    $165,288
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,639
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $119,288
    Bonus
    $46,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,639
    Filer's total
    $169,927
  • TRACY COX

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR LYNN BEACH

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LT GEN BRIAN BEAUDREAULT

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETER A GUDMUNDSSON

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BGEN MARCELA MONAHAN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW CARR

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LATONJIA WILLIAMS-FROM 925

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $342,488,403
    Expenses
    $369,794,107
    Contributions
    $331,629,145
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $322,017,974
    Expenses
    $315,067,576
    Contributions
    $309,980,306
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $278,612,703
    Expenses
    $260,616,561
    Contributions
    $268,992,579
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $248,187,019
    Expenses
    $238,999,140
    Assets (EOY)
    $693,715,172
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $239,144,685
    Expenses
    $217,110,659
    Assets (EOY)
    $646,088,127
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $212,377,748
    Expenses
    $196,341,174
    Assets (EOY)
    $581,716,650
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $190,352,099
    Expenses
    $182,451,602
    Assets (EOY)
    $549,823,187
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $97,767,303
    Expenses
    $104,780,885
    Assets (EOY)
    $124,908,102
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $54,276,297
    Expenses
    $54,385,073
    Assets (EOY)
    $118,309,398
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $40,533,596
    Expenses
    $40,480,868
    Assets (EOY)
    $111,787,530
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $22,560,344
    Expenses
    $22,302,285
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,622,081

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2012

Tax period
1 September 2012 to 31 August 2013
Principal officer
Edward G Conger
Mailing address
3301 N Shiloh RdGarland TX 75044
Website
www.iltexas.org
Doing business as
International Leadership of Texas

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.