Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OPERATION WALK NEW YORK INC

EIN 27-4787826 SYRACUSE, NY

Revenue 2024
$138,129
Expenses 2024
$5,764

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E99
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 580

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SETH GREENKY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • BRETT GREENKY

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • KIM MURRAY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • MIKE HUMPHREY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GREG KENIEN

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BILL O'CONNOR

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN KLEIS

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TRICIA FULLERTON

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEPHEN BOGOSIAN

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD CUMMINGS

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $138,129
    Expenses
    $5,764
    Contributions
    $121,980
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $64,561
    Expenses
    $17,292
    Contributions
    $64,561
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $761,945
    Expenses
    $897,777
    Contributions
    $761,945
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.