Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OCEAN CITY BEACH CITIZENS COUNCIL

EIN 30-0804251 SNEADS FERRY, NC

Revenue 2024
$259,568
Expenses 2024
$255,031

Program services were 85.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S22
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1207

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jonelle

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Kip Malcolm

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Rick Giraudy

    Treasure

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Ava Greene

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Carla Torrey

    Event Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    26

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $259,568
    Expenses
    $255,031
    Contributions
    $119,797
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $13,969
    Expenses
    $15,986
    Contributions
    $44,687
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    -$1,995
    Expenses
    $9,326
    Contributions
    $29,668
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2015

Tax period
1 January 2015 to 31 December 2015
Principal officer
Carla Torrey
Mailing address
P O Box 1207Sneads Ferry NC 28460
Website
www.oceancitync.com

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.