Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NATIONAL ALLIANCE ON MENTAL ILLNESS OF BUTLER COUNTY

EIN 31-1413861 FAIRFIELD, OH

Revenue 2025
$183,453
Expenses 2025
$165,139

Program services were 14.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
2000
Street
5963 BOYMEL DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KEITH BEALL

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • MICHAEL HEIN

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KELLIE BYRD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CHRIS GAAL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • NANCY HOLTKAMP

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KIMBALL STRICKLIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LINDA SNOW GRIFFIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SUSAN DODGSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RHONDA BENSON

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $71,375
    Compensation
    $71,375
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    20

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $183,453
    Expenses
    $165,139
    Contributions
    $125,304
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $159,824
    Expenses
    $151,144
    Contributions
    $105,335
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $145,101
    Expenses
    $134,377
    Contributions
    $109,888
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $145,347
    Expenses
    $140,795
    Contributions
    $127,220
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.