- Revenue 2023
- not reported
- Expenses 2023
- not reported
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S50Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 25701 SCIENCE PARK DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
IRIS NOVEMBER
TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
ANDREW NOVEMBER
TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
BARRY REIS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.2
-
HEDY P MILGROM
TRUSTEE/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
BARRY S FELDMAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
DEBRA GUREN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $112
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
MT SINAI HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
NATHAN & FANNYE SHAFRAN FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
LAURA AND ALVIN SIEGAL COLLEGE OF JUDAIC STUDIES EDUCATIONAL FOUNDAT
On its 2024 return
-
NORMA AND ERNIE SIEGLER FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MICHAEL AND ANITA SIEGAL FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
COMMISSION ON CEMETERY PRESERVATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ROBERT AND EILEEN SILL FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
SEMI J AND RUTH W BEGUN FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
DAN AND ELLEN ZELMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
ROBERT AND SUSAN R HURWITZ FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
DAVID AND INEZ MYERS FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
DAVID AND RUTH MOSKOWITZ FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
DAVID AND ENID ROSENBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
ROBERT S AND SYLVIA K REITMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
ELLEN E & VICTOR J COHN SUPPORTING FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
LIPMAN STEIGER FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
LAWRENCE C SHERMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.