Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALL LIFE FOUNDATION

EIN 31-1621582 COLUMBUS, OH

Revenue 2025
$1,757,254
Expenses 2025
$1,959,797

Program services were 99.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T11
Classification
1000
Street
200 CIVIC CENTER DR STE 1200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Paul Huttlin

    Vice President and Public Trustee

    Total calculated
    $378,793
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $327,720
    Other
    $51,073
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $318,713 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $9,007 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $36,560 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $14,513 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $378,793 related
  • Mayme Norman

    Public Trustee

    Total calculated
    $261,829
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $206,071
    Other
    $55,758
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $176,484 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $17,293 related
    Other
    not reported + $12,294 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $27,901 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $27,857 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $261,829 related
  • Anita Laterro

    Public Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Virginia D Ragan

    President and Donor Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Shannon J Diener

    Donor Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mark D Senff

    Secretary and Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $1,757,254
    Expenses
    $1,959,797
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $1,945,567
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,720,713
    Expenses
    $1,839,283
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $1,829,838
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,636,185
    Expenses
    $1,720,744
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $1,708,766
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,484,436
    Expenses
    $1,695,312
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $1,680,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.