Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

HELPING OUR YOUNG PEOPLE CONNECT WITH GOD

EIN 31-1622572 SPRINGFIELD, OH

Revenue 2025
$132,235
Expenses 2025
$135,154

Program services were 97.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
I21
Classification
1000
Street
1391 ELIZABETH CT

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

HELPING OUR YOUNG PEOPLE AND THEIR FAMILIES CONNECT WITH GOD FOR THE PURPOSE OF MAKING HEALTHIER AND WISER LIFE CHOICES.

  • HELPING OUR YOUNG PEOPLE CONNECT WITH GOD WORKED WITH 2000 YOUTH IN THE JUVENILE COURT SYSTEM IN CLARK, GREENE, AND MONTGOMERY COUNTIES IN OHIO.

    Expenses $131,317

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JACKQUELINE MOUNTS

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $50,448
    From this org
    $50,448
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • JEFF COLLINS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • VICTOR LAWWILL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JUDY MEIER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • LANE PULLINS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • FRED WILSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • KATRINA WILSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ANTHONY YOAKEN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $132,235
    Expenses
    $135,154
    Contributions
    $132,235
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2025
    Revenue
    $135,663
    Expenses
    $135,154
    Contributions
    $132,235
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $226,003
    Expenses
    $198,538
    Contributions
    $226,003
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $150,935
    Expenses
    $149,295
    Contributions
    $150,935
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $126,912
    Expenses
    $141,065
    Contributions
    $126,912
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $140,970
    Expenses
    $105,924
    Assets (EOY)
    $163,872
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $203,873
    Expenses
    $165,130
    Assets (EOY)
    $108,828
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $116,768
    Expenses
    $106,018
    Assets (EOY)
    $70,085
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $108,465
    Expenses
    $101,346
    Assets (EOY)
    $55,492
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $112,696
    Expenses
    $106,824
    Assets (EOY)
    $48,373
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $112,886
    Expenses
    $120,781
    Assets (EOY)
    $42,501
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $115,356
    Expenses
    $101,760
    Assets (EOY)
    $50,396

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.