Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA

EIN 31-4229654 WESTERVILLE, OH

Revenue 2025
$11,915,888
Expenses 2025
$10,510,029

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
3000
Street
152 DORCHESTER SQUARE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of LABORERS INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (EIN 53-0088501). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RALPH COLE

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $909,988
    From this org
    $890,216
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,772
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $890,216
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $7,892
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,880
    Filer's total
    $909,988
  • ROBERT RICHARDSON

    President

    Total calculated
    $173,040
    From this org
    $173,040
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $173,040
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $173,040
  • CLINT POWELL

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $134,559
    From this org
    $124,816
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,743
    Hours/week
    40
  • GARY BRETZ

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $118,751
    From this org
    $109,008
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,743
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF SELLERS

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $90,128
    From this org
    $80,385
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,743
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANTHONY LIBERATORE

    President

    Total calculated
    $40,000
    From this org
    $40,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERENCE JOYCE

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $40,000
    From this org
    $40,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT MCCASKILL

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $38,100
    From this org
    $38,100
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID FLEETWOOD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $33,488
    From this org
    $33,488
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PHILLIP HARRIS

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $30,684
    From this org
    $30,684
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHARLES BROOKY

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $24,500
    From this org
    $24,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON LEGG

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $18,000
    From this org
    $18,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NICOLE DELIGIANIS

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $10,546
    From this org
    $10,546
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTOPHER RADER

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $9,000
    From this org
    $9,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $11,915,888
    Expenses
    $10,510,029
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $12,114,243
    Expenses
    $9,275,047
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,710,622
    Expenses
    $8,300,281
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $9,272,246
    Expenses
    $7,234,625
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.