- Revenue 2024
- $9,266,010
- Expenses 2024
- $4,240,813
Program services were 87.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 807 KINNEAR RD STE 200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA (EIN 22-1576300). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ROBERT BEASLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEANNA BIROS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
R TODD BOYER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRUCE BOYLE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES BRATTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
G ROSS BRIDGMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREGORY COMFORT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILL DUDERSTADT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LLOYD EICHENLAUB
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DUSTIN ELLSWORTH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CONSTANCE EVERHART
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
J DAVID FOWLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WALTER B GUENTHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEN HEINTZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLES HERR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER KERNOSKY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM KIEFABER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS R KROMER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RONALD R LIME JR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LUIS LOYA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICK MARK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATT MCCONNELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AARON MCGREEVY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHANIE MILBURN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REID MILLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $9,266,010
- Expenses
- $4,240,813
- Contributions
- $681,736
- Grants paid
- $138,184
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,648,954
- Expenses
- $4,377,781
- Contributions
- $857,043
- Grants paid
- $73,409
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,844,167
- Expenses
- $3,849,287
- Contributions
- $1,861,739
- Grants paid
- $51,331
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$296,254
2023 SOCIAL SERVICES & CONSERVATION
-
$294,113
2024 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
$238,164
2022 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
2025 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS FOUNDATION
$24,000
2023 GRANT - YOUTH HOCKEY
-
2024 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION.
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
INGRAM-WHITE CASTLE FOUNDATION
$15,000
2022 SOCIAL SERVICES
-
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS FOUNDATION
$15,000
2022 GRANT - YOUTH HOCKEY
-
INGRAM-WHITE CASTLE FOUNDATION
$15,000
2025 SOCIAL SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.