- Revenue 2025
- $577,497
- Expenses 2025
- $534,992
Program services were 88.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2550 UNIVERSITY AVE WEST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
49 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ACCESSIBLE SPACE NORTH INC
EIN 36-3495952
-
ASI ALEXANDRIA INC
EIN 30-0568596
-
ASI-AUSTIN TEXAS INC
EIN 41-1771644
-
ASI BLEDSOE INC
EIN 30-0568598
-
ASI-BURNSVILLE INC
EIN 41-1761131
-
ASI CAPITOLA INC
EIN 94-3267093
-
ASI CARSON CITY INC
EIN 41-1766849
-
ASI CHANDLER INC
EIN 86-0854641
-
ASI CORONADO INC
EIN 46-1231685
-
ASI DAVIS INC
EIN 91-1794845
-
ASI DULUTH INC
EIN 41-1797258
-
ASI FREEPORT INC
EIN 35-2443990
-
ASI GOLDEN VALLEY INC
EIN 41-1692855
-
ASI GREAT FALLS INC
EIN 41-1766851
-
ASI GREELEY II INC
EIN 30-0655502
-
ASI HELENA INC
EIN 81-0506141
-
ASI HOMES INC
EIN 26-1578754
-
ASI-JAMESTOWN INC
EIN 41-1692856
-
ASI LAS VEGAS INC
EIN 41-1734914
-
ASI MARSHALL INC
EIN 41-1797259
-
ASI MCALESTER INC
EIN 30-0568597
-
ASI MINOT INC
EIN 41-1797256
-
ASI MISSOULA INC
EIN 91-1766919
-
ASI REDRUTH INC
EIN 41-1932186
-
ASI-RENO INC
EIN 41-1754321
-
ASI SIOUX FALLS INC
EIN 30-0568599
-
ASI SOUTHERN NEVADA INC
EIN 41-1797261
-
ASI-SPOKANE INC
EIN 41-1761344
-
ASI-ST CLOUD INC
EIN 41-1733880
-
ASI WILLMAR INC
EIN 41-1797257
-
CARBONDALE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 41-1906058
-
CHESAPEAKE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 54-1965740
-
COLEMAN ROAD SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 62-1682954
-
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 74-2834686
-
HUDSON SENIOR HOUSING INC
EIN 35-2367058
-
INDEPENDENT LIVING WAIPAHU INC
EIN 99-0329586
-
KALISPELL SENIOR HOUSING INC
EIN 35-2367059
-
MEMPHIS SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 41-1829207
-
MINNEHAHA COUNTY SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 74-3056094
-
MOJAVE CEDAR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 32-0325675
-
MONTANA MOBILITY IMPAIRED HOUSING INC
EIN 41-1663352
-
NASHVILLE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 62-1745224
-
RAPID CITY SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 91-1766945
-
RENO SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 91-1985679
-
RICE ARLINGTON SENIOR SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 41-2017956
-
SAN ANTONIO SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 74-2766110
-
SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 54-1796098
-
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 30-0128480
-
TONOPAH LAMB SENIOR HOUSING INC
EIN 61-1630388
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
TO PROVIDE ACCESSIBLE HOUSING FOR ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES AND SENIORS.
-
TO PROVIDE ACCESSIBLE HOUSING FOR ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES AND SENIORS.
Expenses $475,421
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Stephen Vander SchaafSTEPHEN VANDER SCHAAF
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $621,952
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $551,986
- Other
- $69,966
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $551,986 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $50,024 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $19,942 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $621,952 related
-
Ken BerryKEN BERRY
VP/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $244,840
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $231,018
- Other
- $13,822
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $231,018 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $13,822 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $244,840 related
-
Danielle Herrera-MarkwaldDANIELLE HERRERA-MARKWALD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $153,545
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $153,463
- Other
- $82
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $153,463 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $82 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $153,545 related
-
John W AdamsJOHN W ADAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Mark HamelMARK HAMEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Zachary JohnsonZACHARY JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Virginia Upchurch Chase MaVIRGINIA UPCHURCH CHASE MA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Jon Gutzmann MpaJON GUTZMANN MPA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Jennifer Samaha MSWJENNIFER SAMAHA MSW
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
Steve WigginsSTEVE WIGGINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $577,497
- Expenses
- $534,992
- Contributions
- $271,545
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $421,734
- Expenses
- $483,473
- Contributions
- $163,256
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $270,880
- Expenses
- $428,897
- Contributions
- $158,171
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $262,711
- Expenses
- $393,762
- Contributions
- $157,038
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $283,152
- Expenses
- $318,770
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,865,359
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $273,862
- Expenses
- $302,462
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,926,079
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $288,120
- Expenses
- $368,412
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,977,548
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $245,787
- Expenses
- $309,088
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,008,175
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $239,695
- Expenses
- $302,041
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,078,495
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $232,263
- Expenses
- $265,644
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,136,369
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $224,055
- Expenses
- $251,933
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,160,193
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $220,212
- Expenses
- $252,533
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,200,512
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $200,308
- Expenses
- $268,237
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,251,445
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $237,093
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,329,845
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
ACCESSIBLE SPACE INC
501C3 · HOUSING · MN
-
ASI AFFILIATES (SCHEDULE ATTACHED)
501C3 · HOUSING · MN · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2025 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.