Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GMILUTH CHASODIM

EIN 34-0281800 CLEVELAND, OH

Revenue 2025
$793,839
Expenses 2025
$683,345

Program services were 58.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
W60Z
Classification
1000
Street
1422 EUCLID AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TO PROVIDE INTEREST-FREE LOANS TO ADDRESS THE FINANCIAL CHALLENGES OF RESIDENTS OF NORTHEAST OHIO WHO LACK ACCESS TO TRADITIONAL LENDING SOURCES.

  • LOAN PROGRAMS

    Expenses $375,589

  • DONOR DEFINED LOAN PROGRAMS

    Expenses $20,882

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CARRIE MILLER

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $90,000
    From this org
    $90,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • JONATHAN BROWN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KERRI COLWELL

    VP DEVELPMEN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISSA DEGENNARO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARGARET EIGSTI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUCE FALLICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EMMANUEL HILTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NINA HOLZER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIC KASTON

    PAST PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARDO LEON

    VP LOAN POLI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IRWIN LOWENSTEIN

    VP DEVELOPME

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL PAULL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON POWERS

    VP GOVERNANC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARQUETTES ROBINSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN ROSENFELT

    VP IT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DARA WEINERMAN STEINBERG

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROL WILLEN

    VP GOVERNANC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIC ZELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NAN ZIELENIEC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $793,839
    Expenses
    $683,345
    Contributions
    $730,698
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $536,642
    Expenses
    $766,986
    Contributions
    $474,549
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $622,210
    Expenses
    $553,186
    Contributions
    $606,185
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $453,429
    Expenses
    $556,697
    Contributions
    $349,993
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $879,917
    Expenses
    $518,072
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,298,994
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,264,465
    Expenses
    $580,944
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,862,936
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $725,107
    Expenses
    $396,850
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,633,513
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $477,632
    Expenses
    $260,711
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,357,400
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $281,561
    Expenses
    $212,277
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,080,531
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $363,050
    Expenses
    $137,205
    Assets (EOY)
    $996,563
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $117,643
    Expenses
    $113,195
    Assets (EOY)
    $776,414
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $104,844
    Expenses
    $89,936
    Assets (EOY)
    $766,107
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $73,127
    Assets (EOY)
    $708,862
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $73,605
    Assets (EOY)
    $697,309

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.