Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MENORAH PARK CENTER FOR SENIOR LIVING

EIN 34-0714443 WINTER PARK, FL

Revenue 2024
$5,325,461
Expenses 2024
$5,010,708

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P750
Classification
1000
Street
425 W NEW ENGLAND AVE STE 300

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • HARRY SINGER

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • ADAM WIEDER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • MARC SILVERSTEIN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • LARRY MACK

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • PETER MEISEL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • IDELLE WOLF

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IRA KAPLAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JODI NADERHOFF

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • DIANE LILIESTEDT

    PRESIDENT & COO - FORMER

    Total calculated
    $277,207
    From this org
    $277,144
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $63
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $277,115
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $29
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $63
    Filer's total
    $277,207
  • ISAAC LIFSCHUTZ

    VP - OPERATIONS - FORMER

    Total calculated
    $152,308
    From this org
    $152,308
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $152,308
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $152,308

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,325,461
    Expenses
    $5,010,708
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $86,387,237
    Expenses
    $85,508,982
    Contributions
    $17,376,313
    Grants paid
    $15,053

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.