- Revenue 2024
- $1,305,694
- Expenses 2024
- $1,063,044
Program services were 70.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L20Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 232 N COURT ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DIANNE DEPASQUALE-HAGERTY
CEO
- Total calculated
- $277,293
- From this org
- $253,856
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,437
- Hours/week
- 30 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $203,856
- Bonus
- $50,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $23,437
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $277,293
-
DAVE PALMER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ED STEVENS
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DIANA RILEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MATTHEW BERTHOLD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN FOSTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHEN HENDRICKS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JERRY SILVERTOOTH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,305,694
- Expenses
- $1,063,044
- Contributions
- $313,320
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,391,653
- Expenses
- $1,043,634
- Contributions
- $475,050
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,746,702
- Expenses
- $1,121,120
- Contributions
- $657,861
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
-
$51,682
2024 FOR GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$14,000
2024 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
$7,525
2023 FOR GIRLS ON THE RUN NORTHEAST OHIO VIA THE 2023 WISH BOOK TO SUPPORT ADAPTIVE AIDS AND PERSONAL CARE ITEMS FOR GIRLS
-
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
MEDINA CREATIVE ACCESSIBILITY
501C3 · SUPP SERV · OH
-
MEDINA CREATIVE LIVING INC
501C3 · HOUSING · OH
-
MEDINA CREATIVE LIVING II INC
501C3 · HOUSING · OH
-
MEDINA CREATIVE LIVING III INC
501C3 · HOUSING · OH
-
CREATIVE LIVING FOR LIFE INC
501C3 · HOUSING · OH
Declared as related by
-
MEDINA CREATIVE LIVING III INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.