Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHILDRENS DEVELOPMENT CENTER OF LIMA INC

EIN 34-4468955 LIMA, OH

Revenue 2025
$172,353
Expenses 2025
$196,536

Program services were 78.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
G23Z
Classification
1200
Street
1001 BELLEFONTAINE AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Joyce Miller

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Denise Johnston

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Chad Stewart

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Janet Hawk

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Alexis Nadler

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Chris Wagner

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Emily Kesner

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • John Huffman

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.75
  • Steve Kesner

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Barb Pitson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Sarah Newland

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Betsy Trame

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.75
  • Lynn Carpenter

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.75
  • Rachael Staley

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Elisha Reineke

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $41,867
    Compensation
    $41,867
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • Rayleen Arthur

    Admin Assistant

    Total calculated
    $28,718
    Compensation
    $28,718
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $172,353
    Expenses
    $196,536
    Contributions
    $127,695
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $196,823
    Expenses
    $205,630
    Contributions
    $162,256
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $170,410
    Expenses
    $205,922
    Contributions
    $130,880
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $262,936
    Expenses
    $183,782
    Contributions
    $225,614
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $200,638
    Expenses
    $188,341
    Assets (EOY)
    $192,316
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $155,282
    Expenses
    $139,344
    Assets (EOY)
    $137,748
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $164,339
    Expenses
    $152,102
    Assets (EOY)
    $121,810
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $188,863
    Expenses
    $168,973
    Assets (EOY)
    $107,780
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $163,091
    Expenses
    $155,397
    Assets (EOY)
    $87,890
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $165,049
    Expenses
    $151,034
    Assets (EOY)
    $80,196
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $157,180
    Expenses
    $165,083
    Assets (EOY)
    $49,405
  • 2011 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $181,374
    Expenses
    $175,349
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,308

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.