Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE NORTHERN INDIANA CORRIDOR INC

EIN 35-1329625 SOUTH BEND, IN

Revenue 2024
$14,183,331
Expenses 2024
$13,802,415

Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O23Z
Classification
1000
Street
502 E SAMPLE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DUANE WILSON

    PRESIDENT/CE

    Total calculated
    $177,886
    From this org
    $149,457
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $28,429
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $149,457
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $7,473
    Nontaxable benefits
    $20,956
    Filer's total
    $177,886
  • JACQUELINE KRONK

    PRES/CEO - F

    Total calculated
    $181,308
    From this org
    $154,727
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,581
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $154,727
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $7,736
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,845
    Filer's total
    $181,308
  • JEANETTE HAMEL

    SR. DIR. OF

    Total calculated
    $122,869
    From this org
    $110,079
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,790
    Hours/week
    40
  • LEN AMAT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TJ D'AGOSTINO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LISSA BILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEATHER CHRISTOPHERSEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KERIE GRAHAM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STUART GREENE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CRAIG HEATHERLY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIA ROBINSON-COOPER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEREMY LUGBILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARIO MORRIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAUL PHAIR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRISTIN PRUITT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDY SPALDING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HAROLD SWANAGAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW POCOCK

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CLINTON SQUADRONI

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEPHANIE CERNEY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • COREY EDMONDS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $14,183,331
    Expenses
    $13,802,415
    Contributions
    $13,691,440
    Grants paid
    $956,677
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $12,739,492
    Expenses
    $8,250,069
    Contributions
    $12,508,782
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $8,496,150
    Expenses
    $5,999,074
    Contributions
    $8,165,760
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.