Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GREATER GRANT COUNTY INC

EIN 35-1850390 MARION, IN

Revenue 2025
$280,353
Expenses 2025
$359,884

Program services were 66.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
3000
Street
217 S ADAMS ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

PROMOTE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES

  • TO PROMOTE BUSINESS, EDUCATIONAL, AND ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITIES IN THE GRANT COUNTY, INDIANA AREA.

  • SERVICES FOR THE BENEFIT OF MEMBERS

  • ALL OTHER ACTIVITIES

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Kylie Jackson

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $82,200
    From this org
    $82,200
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Jim Allbaugh

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Penny Callaway

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michelle Doyle

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dianne Hovermale

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Alex Huskey

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rob Keisling

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cindy Kohlmorgen

    INCOMING CHA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jason Lester

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Meagan Mathias

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tony Roberts

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amanda Shields

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Leeanna Smith

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Matt Voss

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nathan McNeely

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $280,353
    Expenses
    $359,884
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $517,875
    Expenses
    $383,249
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $174,834
    Expenses
    $294,971
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $32,611
    Expenses
    $42,560
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $42,343
    Expenses
    $31,168
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,214
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,833
    Expenses
    $40,760
    Assets (EOY)
    $61,842
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $58,888
    Expenses
    $58,303
    Assets (EOY)
    $59,108
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $68,411
    Expenses
    $43,998
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,483
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $79,557
    Expenses
    $73,421
    Assets (EOY)
    $32,813
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $127,692
    Expenses
    $139,958
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,290
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $132,815
    Expenses
    $136,438
    Assets (EOY)
    $38,407
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $122,528
    Expenses
    $117,733
    Assets (EOY)
    $41,204
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $60,167
    Expenses
    $65,298
    Assets (EOY)
    $36,598
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $51,238
    Expenses
    $53,302
    Assets (EOY)
    $41,331

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.