Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WESTMINSTER ASBURY EAST INC

EIN 35-2393493 ORLANDO, FL

Revenue 2023
$522,954
Expenses 2023
$780,158

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L22
Classification
1000
Street
80 W LUCERNE CIR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JOHN HILLENMEYER

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TERENCE ROGERS

    CEO/PRESIDEN

    Total calculated
    $836,263
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $791,826
    Other
    $44,437

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $594,300 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $177,474 related
    Other
    not reported + $20,052 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $31,787 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,650 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $836,263 related
  • HENRY T KEITH

    CFO/TREASUR/

    Total calculated
    $643,198
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $613,220
    Other
    $29,978

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $483,066 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $107,719 related
    Other
    not reported + $22,435 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $18,681 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $11,297 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $643,198 related
  • GARRY HENNIS

    COO/EXECUTIV

    Total calculated
    $592,367
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $564,179
    Other
    $28,188

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $439,908 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $100,317 related
    Other
    not reported + $23,954 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $16,891 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $11,297 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $592,367 related
  • MEGAN FAUBEL

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • LINDA SHELLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JOHN DEBEVOISE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $522,954
    Expenses
    $780,158
    Contributions
    $58
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $442,573
    Expenses
    $749,894
    Contributions
    $10
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.