Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MESSIAH LIFEWAYS

EIN 35-2443724 MECHANICSBURG, PA

Revenue 2024
$8,428,200
Expenses 2024
$7,157,253

Program services were 67.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E12
Classification
1000
Street
100 MT ALLEN DRIVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DAVID WARREN

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KYLE PETTY

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREA BRITTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JENNIFER DOSE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ETHAN ESHBACH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • RAEANN HAMON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GLEN HEISE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIMBERLY HENDERSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL HOFFNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DONNA MARTIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MITCHELL MARTIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JON STUCKEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DELBERT TURMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KARL J BRUMMER

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $314,558
    From this org
    $277,437
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $37,121
    Hours/week
    30 + 10 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $277,437
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,351
    Nontaxable benefits
    $31,770
    Filer's total
    $314,558
  • JARROD LEO

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $208,636
    From this org
    $201,973
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,663
    Hours/week
    27 + 13 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $201,973
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,057
    Nontaxable benefits
    $606
    Filer's total
    $208,636
  • ALICIA TITUS

    CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER (UNTIL 12/24)

    Total calculated
    $197,471
    From this org
    $191,756
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,715
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $191,756
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,159
    Nontaxable benefits
    $556
    Filer's total
    $197,471
  • KIMBERLY VALVO

    CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $242,146
    From this org
    $223,929
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,217
    Hours/week
    10 + 30 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $223,929
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,756
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,461
    Filer's total
    $242,146
  • KEVIN CYSYK

    CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER (AS OF 3/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    25 + 15 related
  • CINDY BAUBLITZ

    CLINICAL INFO/COMPLIANCE MGR

    Total calculated
    $122,658
    From this org
    $109,810
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,848
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $8,428,200
    Expenses
    $7,157,253
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $16,500
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $6,479,172
    Expenses
    $7,880,878
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $16,500
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $6,063,155
    Expenses
    $6,235,911
    Contributions
    $30
    Grants paid
    $15,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.