- Revenue 2024
- $59,091,988
- Expenses 2024
- $44,678,909
Program services were 89.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B820
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1560 SHERMAN AVE STE 200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Timothy E McGuire
President
- Total calculated
- $545,528
- From this org
- $445,234
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $100,294
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $404,234
- Bonus
- $41,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $61,805
- Nontaxable benefits
- $38,489
- Filer's total
- $545,528
-
Frank J Dellaquila
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Heidi B Jark
Vice Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Peter C Jennings
Vice Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Richard C Benson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Brad R Carson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Curley M Dossman Jr
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Diane E Earll
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Colleen M Harsin
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Michael G Johnson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Erin B Kohl
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Jeremy J Lowe
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Rosemary E Matzl
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Thomas E Pittman
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Mark E Reed
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Charles F Robinson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Susan T Sadler
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Justin C Walker
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Wendy A Watkins
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Brian P Sinchak
Past Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
David L Stubblefield
Past Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Kamilla L Spoehr
Vice President and Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $250,514
- From this org
- $186,894
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $63,620
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $186,894
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $31,713
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,907
- Filer's total
- $250,514
-
Kimberly C Greiner
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $185,201
- From this org
- $137,183
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $48,018
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,183
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $22,537
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,481
- Filer's total
- $185,201
-
Richard L Sevcik
Corporate Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Yucheng Yuan
Exec. Director of IT
- Total calculated
- $186,700
- From this org
- $150,520
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,180
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $150,520
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $23,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $12,930
- Filer's total
- $186,700
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $59,091,988
- Expenses
- $44,678,909
- Contributions
- $29,846,180
- Grants paid
- $32,753,793
-
2023
- Revenue
- $39,117,284
- Expenses
- $46,187,457
- Contributions
- $31,219,930
- Grants paid
- $34,574,629
-
2022
- Revenue
- $44,073,587
- Expenses
- $46,689,079
- Contributions
- $32,789,948
- Grants paid
- $36,108,912
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC
$1,227,670
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$316,051
2022 CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION
-
$308,903
2024 CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION
-
$300,663
2023 CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$261,685
2022 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$235,550
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
$224,106
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$150,812
2023 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.