- Revenue 2024
- $21,608,237
- Expenses 2024
- $20,807,627
Program services were 86.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P750
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1209 21ST AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TED PAPPAS JR
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $415,449
- From this org
- $300,402
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $115,047
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $290,802
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $9,600
- Deferred
- $83,891
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,156
- Filer's total
- $415,449
-
PATRICK DEVINNEY
CFO
- Total calculated
- $260,080
- From this org
- $180,567
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $79,513
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $180,567
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $48,133
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,380
- Filer's total
- $260,080
-
MARK LEVERENZ
CLINICAL OPS
- Total calculated
- $158,721
- From this org
- $121,163
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,558
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $119,663
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $1,500
- Deferred
- $5,100
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,458
- Filer's total
- $158,721
-
SAVANNA SMICE
REGISTERED N
- Total calculated
- $134,847
- From this org
- $118,030
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,817
- Hours/week
- 40
-
LORI STEINER
CHIEF DIR. N
- Total calculated
- $132,304
- From this org
- $119,634
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,670
- Hours/week
- 40
-
SCOTT STEINER
DIR PLANT OP
- Total calculated
- $130,842
- From this org
- $114,335
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,507
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BETH O'BRIEN
CONTROLLER
- Total calculated
- $126,861
- From this org
- $110,205
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,656
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ANN AUSTIN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADA CHRISTOPHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REV DAMON COLVIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHEA DOYLE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MOLLY FOLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JESSEY HULLON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JON LOQUIST
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TERRY MASEK
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TED ROGALSKI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MOLLY SHATTUCK
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS SPITZFADEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LIZ MURRAY TALLMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VERNON WEGERER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $21,608,237
- Expenses
- $20,807,627
- Contributions
- $2,817,336
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $19,651,804
- Expenses
- $20,141,271
- Contributions
- $1,111,721
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $18,831,823
- Expenses
- $19,235,966
- Contributions
- $2,641,508
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 SENIOR LIVING AND HEALTHCARE. SERVING AS MANY AS WE CAN WHO HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR RESOURCES
-
2024 SENIOR LIVING AND HEALTHCARE. SERVING AS MANY AS WE CAN WHO HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR RESOURCES
-
2022 SEE FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III
-
$50,000
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$42,580
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$34,000
2023 CAPITAL CAMPAIGN/GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$34,000
2024 CAPITAL CAMPAIGN/GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$25,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
QUAD CITIES COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$12,912
2024 MISSION SUPPORT, EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TUITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.