- Revenue 2024
- $2,281,188
- Expenses 2024
- $1,605,624
Program services were 84.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S200
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3403 W LAWRENCE AVE STE 301
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
M RUTHERFORD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
RICHARD KOHNG
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
JENNY CALERO
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
J THORNTON
REGISTRAR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SCOTT BERMAN
ADMINISTRATION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KRIS PIERRE
HUMAN RESOURCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
PHIL ROBARGE
COMM & ORGANIZ
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
RON DUPLACK
ARTS & CULTURE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
M MCMARTIN
HEATLH SAFETY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAY VILLAMIN
ECON DEVELOP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM LIBRETTI
VP EDUCATION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM OREILLY
ENVIRONMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CARL WILEY
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHAAD SYED
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
A SCHWEBEL
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
S BETTERTON
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
J CELESTIN
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULISSA CRUZ
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAT ELDRIDGE
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM JOHNSON
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RENEE LEHOCKY
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN FRIEDMANN
VP AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,281,188
- Expenses
- $1,605,624
- Contributions
- $1,323,878
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,790,960
- Expenses
- $2,056,918
- Contributions
- $1,803,649
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,669,783
- Expenses
- $1,610,486
- Contributions
- $1,644,949
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $699,648
- Expenses
- $674,767
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,040,821
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $927,894
- Expenses
- $849,122
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,073,593
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $952,174
- Expenses
- $943,884
- Assets (EOY)
- $993,537
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,352,202
- Expenses
- $424,334
- Assets (EOY)
- $926,019
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $278,441
- Expenses
- $305,241
- Assets (EOY)
- $286,883
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $309,041
- Expenses
- $417,562
- Assets (EOY)
- $216,739
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $493,825
- Expenses
- $509,120
- Assets (EOY)
- $290,749
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $547,746
- Expenses
- $534,860
- Assets (EOY)
- $218,960
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $496,956
- Assets (EOY)
- $169,982
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $375,539
- Assets (EOY)
- $142,339
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$257,500
2022 In support of developing a river-centric gateway to the Albany Park neighborhood., Advancing ETOD Pilot project renewal - Albany Park Plaza; visioning category., For planning, design, engagement and implementation of one NBS4ETOD demonstration project and accompanying artist and arts installation.
-
$41,730
2024 CHARITABLE
-
2023 AGING WELL PROGRAM
-
$25,000
2024 PROGRAMMING ASSOCIATED WITH THE RIVER PARK INSTALLATION/PROJECT.
-
2024 PARTNER SUSTAINABILITY GENERAL
-
2023 SEE PART IV
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.