Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

QUAD CITY ARTS INC

EIN 36-3122824 ROCK ISLAND, IL

Revenue 2024
$1,741,690
Expenses 2024
$2,011,422

Program services were 89.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A26Z
Classification
1000
Street
1715 2ND AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KEVIN L MAYNARD

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $107,633
    From this org
    $107,633
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $92,612
    Bonus
    $12,521
    Other
    $2,500
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $107,633
  • NATE AUGUSTINE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JOY BORUFF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAURA EKIZIAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BLANCA LEAL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LATOYA LEWIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRETT MARSHALL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MATT MASLOWSKI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROLYN MARTIN

    PAST PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SAM MCCULLUM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVE MORRISON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACQUELINE O'DONNELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELI PRICE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY PRUESS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHLEEN RICHLEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LANCE SADLEK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNI SWANSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BROOKE SWEENEY-ADRIAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KALEIGH TRAMMELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN ALLEN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,741,690
    Expenses
    $2,011,422
    Contributions
    $719,262
    Grants paid
    $17,742
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,710,437
    Expenses
    $1,913,924
    Contributions
    $731,270
    Grants paid
    $16,950
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,621,049
    Expenses
    $1,756,673
    Contributions
    $687,464
    Grants paid
    $102,264

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.