- Revenue 2023
- $1,988,768
- Expenses 2023
- $2,014,503
Program services were 82.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S31Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3322 OAK PARK AVE 2ND FLOOR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAVID HULSEBERG
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $190,277
- From this org
- $190,277
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $190,277
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $190,277
-
JAMIE REVELL
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DIANE SALEMI
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
RICHARD MONDRAGON
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JUAN AGUSTIN FLEITAS
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
ANTHONY BELCASTER
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
SALVADOR FIGUEROA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
NOELL SERNA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DR OLIVIA LARES
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
PAUL MACCHIONE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
LIBBY HERRARA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
PIERRE MONICE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
SAL PLASCENCIA
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
HERMAN VANDER NAALD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
EDDIE WILKOWSKI
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JAZMIN SANDOVAL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
FABIOLA AVITIA
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
GIA MARIE BENLINE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,988,768
- Expenses
- $2,014,503
- Contributions
- $468,965
- Grants paid
- $34,617
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,786,497
- Expenses
- $1,506,035
- Contributions
- $264,909
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
Beaver Creek Subdivision
$15,289
2023
Grants received
-
WOMENS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER
$380,613
2022 BUSINESS SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO ENTREPRENUERS.
-
WOMENS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER
$311,116
2024 BUSINESS SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO ENTREPRENEURS.
-
WOMENS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER
$293,567
2023 BUSINESS SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO ENTREPRENEURS.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.