Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE NETWORK ADVOCATING AGAINST DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

EIN 36-3331605 CHICAGO, IL

Revenue 2024
$14,507,790
Expenses 2024
$14,977,195

Program services were 91.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P43
Classification
1000
Street
33 N DEARBORN ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • AMANDA PYRON

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $184,837
    From this org
    $184,837
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $184,837
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $184,837
  • SARAH ROCHER

    CO-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SARAH SUTER SIMON

    CO-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BONNIE NOEL

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RACHAEL BRINKER

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • REBECCA DARR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANIKA STERLING FLORES

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JI HYE KIM

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • AVON LOK

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MATTHEW MCKENNA

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ADAM MURAD

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NOOR NASEER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • OLGA SELINA

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ROBERT SKUBIC

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JELAHN STEWART

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MEGHA TRIVEDI

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $14,507,790
    Expenses
    $14,977,195
    Contributions
    $14,363,116
    Grants paid
    $7,362,922
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $13,238,866
    Expenses
    $11,830,268
    Contributions
    $13,190,155
    Grants paid
    $7,166,074
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $7,187,864
    Expenses
    $6,686,858
    Contributions
    $7,139,683
    Grants paid
    $1,555,471

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.