Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

HISPANIC DENTAL ASSOCIATION

EIN 36-3719494 NEW ROCHELLE, NY

Revenue 2024
$911,719
Expenses 2024
$780,634

Program services were 81.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E70
Classification
1000
Street
421 HUGUENOT ST STE 54

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

The central organization of an IRS group exemption (group number 6021), covering 2 subordinate organizations. matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Martha J Mutis

    President

    Total calculated
    $39,331
    From this org
    $39,331
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • Luis C Yepes

    President Elect

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Christina Meiners

    Past President / Interim ED

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ana Zea

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $22,000
    From this org
    $22,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michelle Aguilos Thompson

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ana Lpez-Fuentes

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Genaro Romo

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Herminio Perez

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Isabel Garcia

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Merelyn Hong

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Elias Moron

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $22,427
    From this org
    $22,427
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Yanina Jouzy

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeancarlos Ferman

    Student Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Daniel Juarez

    Student Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andrea Jauli

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $10,000
    From this org
    $10,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $10,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $10,000

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $911,719
    Expenses
    $780,634
    Contributions
    $646,587
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,164,531
    Expenses
    $813,417
    Contributions
    $902,132
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $811,799
    Expenses
    $903,929
    Contributions
    $751,126
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility GROUP.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.