- Revenue 2024
- $111,947
- Expenses 2024
- $137,425
Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F330
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 4101 N RAVENSWOOD AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DR INGER BURNETT-ZEIGLER
PRESIDENT - THRU 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JOANNE DAHM
CHAIR - BEG 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
CYNTHIA JONES
VICE CHAIR - BEG 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JAMES KOLAR
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
DEBBIE DAVIS
ASSISTANT TREASURER - THRU 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MINAL VARMA
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
DR WALKER GARTH MD MPH
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
BENJAMIN ALBRECHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JUDY ASHWORTH MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
BARBARA R BARRENO-PASCHALL JD MPP
DIRECTOR - THRU 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
DR DAVID BUCHANAN MD MS FACP
DIRECTOR - BEG 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
BILL BURFEIND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JOEY CARR
DIRECTOR - BEG 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
DIANA CARRENO GARCIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MARIANNE DOAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
KEITH DOUGLAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JOE FELDMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
CRYSTAL GLOVER PHD
DIRECTOR - THRU 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
SATYENDER GOEL PHD
DIRECTOR - THRU 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
RONALD B GRAIS JD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MEGAN GREER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
ROBERT HAAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
LT JERMAINE HARRIS
DIRECTOR - BEG 12/31
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MARY J HERSETH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
CLAUDINE HOLLACK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $111,947
- Expenses
- $137,425
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $108,582
- Expenses
- $138,642
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $105,400
- Expenses
- $129,298
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.