- Revenue 2023
- $793,502
- Expenses 2023
- $881,541
Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 10061
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANDRE ALLEN
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BETH CRIDER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SOLIVIAN DISMUKE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ALEX EGLER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KIM MCGHEE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHERYL SANFILIP
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DOUG SHAW
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAMES ROBERTSON
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CINDY MORRIS
PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $61,880
- From this org
- $61,880
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $793,502
- Expenses
- $881,541
- Contributions
- $715,815
- Grants paid
- $600,843
-
2022
- Revenue
- $641,553
- Expenses
- $587,477
- Contributions
- $603,708
- Grants paid
- $307,765
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $550,104
- Expenses
- $577,815
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,219,345
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $952,861
- Expenses
- $686,562
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,413,483
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $454,562
- Expenses
- $397,508
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,154,572
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $377,605
- Expenses
- $418,396
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,077,646
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $299,481
- Expenses
- $287,942
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,109,559
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $383,188
- Expenses
- $336,403
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,105,660
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $236,546
- Expenses
- $246,616
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,051,114
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $181,004
- Expenses
- $242,996
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,061,719
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $275,471
- Expenses
- $219,785
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,124,787
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 150
$545,947
2023 ASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.
-
PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 150
$254,784
2022 ASSIST PEORIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS WITH PURCHASING VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR THEIR CLASSROOMS.
Grants received
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$79,611
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$61,650
2023 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
PEORIA AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$60,546
2024 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
PEORIA AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$48,012
2023 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
$33,758
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
$29,424
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
$25,079
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$24,900
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
PEORIA AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$10,000
2024 TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
2023
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.