- Revenue 2024
- $219,084
- Expenses 2024
- $184,549
Program services were 35.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- G84
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 7297 RONSON RD STE H
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KIM LEVEY
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JANICE CHAN
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JULIE GUY
CO FOUNDER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ANGELA MEIER
CO FOUNDER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LINDA AUBERY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CHRIS MODL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TERRY LEWIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DEBBY JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $219,084
- Expenses
- $184,549
- Contributions
- $186,846
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $147,044
- Expenses
- $142,594
- Contributions
- $115,107
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $183,490
- Expenses
- $143,659
- Contributions
- $128,751
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$25,000
2024 THE JAM SESSION PROGRAM IS A FREE ONE-HOUR INCLUSIVE MUSIC THERAPY GROUP THAT PAIRS TEENS AND ADULTS WITH AUTISM AND OTHER SPECIAL NEEDS WITH A MENTOR TO PROMOTE SELF-ADVOCACY AND INCLUSION THROUGH SOCIALIZATION, COMMUNICATION AND EMOTIONAL EXPRESSION.
-
$23,469
2023 Contribution
-
$19,609
2022 Contribution
-
$15,875
2024 Contribution
-
2022 Jam Sessions
-
$10,000
2023 Program Support
-
2024 Purch Equip/instruments
-
$10,000
2024 Program Support
-
$8,055
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.