Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BCMW COMMUNITY SERVICES

EIN 37-0899785 CENTRALIA, IL

Revenue 2023
$14,056,314
Expenses 2023
$14,762,022

Program services were 93.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S50Z
Classification
1200
Street
PO BOX 729

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ROGER MEYER

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RON JOHNSON

    VICE CHAIR PERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANGIE QUICK

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARY FORD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERIC BRAMMEIER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JACOB RAYL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARY LEBEGUE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DEBRA JANSEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LINDA GARRISON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CATHY O'NEAL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ROBIN TOLBERT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ADAM SMITH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHRISTINA RODRIGUEZ

    HS POLICY COUNCIL

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STACEY SIDWELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SUE CASTLEMAN

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $76,266
    From this org
    $66,300
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,966
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARY CAMPBELL

    CHIEF FISCAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $80,302
    From this org
    $67,912
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,390
    Hours/week
    40
  • JESSICA BACKS

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $70,736
    From this org
    $69,493
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,243
    Hours/week
    40
  • CARRIE GORDON

    FISCAL OFFICER 1

    Total calculated
    $46,434
    From this org
    $45,760
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $674
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $14,056,314
    Expenses
    $14,762,022
    Contributions
    $11,483,942
    Grants paid
    $3,546,423
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $16,256,539
    Expenses
    $16,769,248
    Contributions
    $13,790,320
    Grants paid
    $2,568,726

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.