Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

URSULINE PIAZZA

EIN 37-1655740 CLEVELAND, OH

Revenue 2024
$153,351
Expenses 2024
$110,980

Program services were 90.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E60
Classification
1000
Street
7801 DETROIT AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jane Russell

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Brooke Willis

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Diane Therese Pinchot OSU

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Zory Sotomayor

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Anita Gerrasch

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Juan Hernandez

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Elizabeth Honold

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Alan Taege

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Maya Simek

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sister Susan Zion

    Executive director

    Total calculated
    $72,900
    From this org
    $72,900
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    80
  • Diane Balas

    Board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $153,351
    Expenses
    $110,980
    Contributions
    $93,243
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $134,891
    Expenses
    $107,879
    Contributions
    $94,236
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $170,143
    Expenses
    $113,107
    Contributions
    $124,912
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2011

Tax period
1 July 2011 to 30 June 2012
Principal officer
SISTER SUSAN ZION OSU
Mailing address
7801 DETROIT AVECLEVELAND OH 441022813
Website
Something was entered that is not a web address, so it is not shown.

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.