Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE PUBLIC REVIEW BOARD INTERNATIONAL UNION UAW

EIN 38-1558078 LIVONIA, MI

Revenue 2025
$515,737
Expenses 2025
$515,737

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
1000
Street
39111 SIX MILE ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CARMEN PARCELLI

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $223,585
    From this org
    $180,105
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $43,480
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $180,105
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $16,209
    Nontaxable benefits
    $27,271
    Filer's total
    $223,585
  • PROFESSOR JANICE R BELLACE

    BOARD MEMBE

    Total calculated
    $21,278
    From this org
    $21,278
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • PROFESSOR HARRY C KATZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $24,616
    From this org
    $24,616
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • PROFESSOR JAMES J BRUDNEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $25,126
    From this org
    $25,126
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • PROFESSOR MARIA L ONTIVEROS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $24,616
    From this org
    $24,616
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    4

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $515,737
    Expenses
    $515,737
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $489,581
    Expenses
    $489,581
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $489,345
    Expenses
    $489,345
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $450,341
    Expenses
    $450,341
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.