- Revenue 2025
- $1,548,605
- Expenses 2025
- $1,605,481
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 325 S WALNUT ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
STEPHEN V PONTONI
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $219,900
- From this org
- $203,500
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,400
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $203,500
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $16,400
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $219,900
-
MITCH ALBERS
EMPLOYEE
- Total calculated
- $134,039
- From this org
- $124,039
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,000
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JODY AARON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
GERALD ACKER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BARRY ADLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CARLA AIKENS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOEL ALPERT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
NICHOLAS S ANDREWS
PRESIDENT-EL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DOMINIC ANDRIACCHI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MATTHEW ANEESE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BROOKE ARCHIE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LINDA MILLER ATKINSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MICHAEL BEHM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARK BERNSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SAMUEL BERNSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DAVID BLANCHARD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ALAN BLATNIKOFF
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KATHLEEN BOGAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MEGAN BONANNI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BRIAN BOURBEAU
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JESSICA BRAY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ROBERT BUCHANAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOHN SCOTT BUELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
NICHOLAS CHARTERS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
STEFFANI CHOCRON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $1,548,605
- Expenses
- $1,605,481
- Contributions
- $193,385
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,128,589
- Expenses
- $2,153,522
- Contributions
- $769,312
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,568,709
- Expenses
- $1,671,805
- Contributions
- $842,150
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,968,377
- Expenses
- $2,253,527
- Contributions
- $933,933
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$25,000
2022 PROG FUNDING
-
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE
$14,160
2022 PARTNERSHIP FOR PROGRESS
-
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE
$14,160
2024 PARTNERSHIP FOR PROGRESS
-
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE
$14,160
2023 PARTNERSHIP FOR PROGRESS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.