- Revenue 2024
- $4,329,178
- Expenses 2024
- $3,985,058
Program services were 74.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N68Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 5151 BELT LINE ROAD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BILL MCCOSHEN
CHARIMAN OF
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DON STONE
VICE CHAIRMA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRYAN ERIKSON
EXECUTIVE CO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG ODDE
EXECUTIVE CO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GEORGE HAVILAND
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STAN HUBBARD
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICHARD ODOWD
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALBERTO FERNANDEZ
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GEORGE CHALOS
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES MACKEY
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS ODONNELL
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOMMY SCOTT
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN FERGUSON
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS CANAVATI
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VINCE FOLEY
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID ROWE
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AUSTIN SUTTER
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AARON SCHUTT
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN RADUENZ
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOM BRIGL
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KELLY KASIK
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOB BOWDEN
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM LANGE
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM DIAMOND
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CORY HERMAN
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $4,329,178
- Expenses
- $3,985,058
- Contributions
- $2,049,430
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,233,186
- Expenses
- $6,899,993
- Contributions
- $1,369,600
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,168,528
- Expenses
- $6,454,751
- Contributions
- $1,013,000
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$660,430
2024 NAHL GRANT
-
$556,600
2023 NAHL GRANT
-
$506,000
2022 NAHL GRANT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.