- Revenue 2024
- $8,416
- Expenses 2024
- $55
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E110
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1447 N HARRISON ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BETHANY CHARLTON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,907,478
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,039,656
- Other
- $867,822
- Hours/week
- 4 + 54 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $861,457 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $178,199 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $806,880 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $60,942 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,907,478 related
-
JAMES MILROY
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
DWIGHT MCNALLY
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
JONATHAN GARDEY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
JOHN SHELTON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
ELLEN CRANE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
PATRICK CURRY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
MICHAEL FIORE MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $455,843
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $455,843
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $440,843 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $15,000 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $455,843 related
-
CRAIG GOSLIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
TIM HAUSBECK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
RENEE JOHNSTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
HERB SPENCE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
-
KEVIN ALBOSTA
VP OF FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $2,242,171
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,930,923
- Other
- $311,248
- Hours/week
- 4 + 55 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $586,257 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $123,571 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,221,095 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $276,149 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,099 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,242,171 related
-
KEVIN BIRCHMEIER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $870,468
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $581,460
- Other
- $289,008
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $478,747 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $102,713 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $229,768 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $59,240 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $870,468 related
-
FRANK FEAR
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $421,551
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $386,761
- Other
- $34,790
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $317,861 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $68,900 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $34,790 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $421,551 related
-
DAVID NALL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $542,167
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $353,813
- Other
- $188,354
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $292,961 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $60,852 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $154,400 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,954 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $542,167 related
-
PATRICE LANCZAK
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $610,622
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $597,297
- Other
- $13,325
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $332,661 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $71,760 related
- Other
- $0 + $192,876 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $13,325 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $610,622 related
-
JACKIE TINNIN
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $314,948
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $282,475
- Other
- $32,473
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $229,731 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $52,744 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $32,473 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $314,948 related
-
ADAM TOMPA
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $359,143
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $329,647
- Other
- $29,496
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $270,421 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $59,226 related
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $29,496 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $359,143 related
-
DR IRIS MARTEJA
FORMER VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $441,248
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $426,328
- Other
- $14,920
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $18,628 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $407,700 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $14,920 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $441,248 related
-
DR MICHAEL SULLIVAN
FORMER VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $426,791
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $392,526
- Other
- $34,265
- Hours/week
- 4 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $3,056 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $17,703 related
- Other
- $0 + $371,767 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $34,265 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $426,791 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $8,416
- Expenses
- $55
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $52,136
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $518,531
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
COVENANT HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · MI · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · MI · controlled entity
-
VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF SAGINAW
501(C)(3) · HOME CARE · MI · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
SAGINAW COOPERATIVE HOSPITALS INC
On its 2024 return
-
VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF SAGINAW
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.