- Revenue 2024
- $1,746,902
- Expenses 2024
- $863,049
Program services were 64.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A57
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 461 PIQUETTE ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ARTHUR POPE
TRUSTEE EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BARRY COGAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
BILL YOUNG
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHERYL DEEP
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
DR DONNA BELL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EDWARD RYAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GEOFFREY GALLINGER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GEORGE LINKER
CHAIRPERSON & CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
HENRY FORD III
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JACK SEAVITT
TRUSTEE EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JERALD MITCHELL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN KAPLAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
LIZABETH ARDISANA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARK CARPENTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
MARY CLARE MCCORMICK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL SKINNER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
PETER NIKOLAJEVS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
RAY PITTMAN
TRUSTEE EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SCOTT THAMS
VICE CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
STEVEN SHOTWELL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DIANA PREDHOMME
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $30,100
- From this org
- $30,100
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
JILL WOODWARD
PRESIDENT & COO
- Total calculated
- $123,932
- From this org
- $123,932
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,746,902
- Expenses
- $863,049
- Contributions
- $976,710
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,380,604
- Expenses
- $888,945
- Contributions
- $555,378
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $975,358
- Expenses
- $774,332
- Contributions
- $291,672
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 ARTS AND CULTURE
-
2022 ARTS PROGRAM
-
2024 UPDATED ARCHITECTURAL PLAN
-
2024 ARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES
-
$8,000
2024 CULTURAL
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.