Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DETROIT AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT PRODUCTIVITY & TRAINING PROGRAM IN

EIN 38-6495411 DETROIT, MI

Revenue 2024
$485,570
Expenses 2024
$144,993

Program services were 75.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
1000
Street
11687 AMERICAN DRIVE SUITE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • THOMAS LUTZ

    CO-CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $370,113
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $251,490
    Other
    $118,623
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $251,490 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $109,492 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $9,131 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $370,113 related
  • RICHARD WILLIAMSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $249,029
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $149,939
    Other
    $99,090
    Hours/week
    1 + 55 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $149,939 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $86,839 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,251 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $249,029 related
  • RONALD MARACLE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $226,479
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $138,895
    Other
    $87,584
    Hours/week
    1 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $138,895 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $75,333 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,251 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $226,479 related
  • DAVID PEHRSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $226,069
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $213,818
    Other
    $12,251
    Hours/week
    1 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $138,507 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $75,311 related
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,251 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $226,069 related
  • MICHAEL JACKSON JR

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $224,279
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $136,915
    Other
    $87,364
    Hours/week
    1 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $136,915 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $75,113 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,251 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $224,279 related
  • DAN FERQUERON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $223,479
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $136,115
    Other
    $87,364
    Hours/week
    1 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $136,115 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $75,113 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,251 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $223,479 related
  • JEFF BEAUMONT

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $210,199
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $125,451
    Other
    $84,748
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $125,451 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $72,497 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,251 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $210,199 related
  • STEVE MCCOOL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $128,046
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $128,046
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSH GRAVES

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JODY HUMPHRIES

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JIM KRETZ

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES OLEKSINSKI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DONNA PARDONNET

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUCE REEVE

    CO-CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCOTT RUSSELL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SAM VELTRI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $485,570
    Expenses
    $144,993
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $461,548
    Expenses
    $153,102
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $379,375
    Expenses
    $280,485
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.