- Revenue 2025
- $6,552,407
- Expenses 2025
- $5,562,206
Program services were 84.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L20Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 437 S JACKSON ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
COLLIN MARSHALL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GAIL ENKE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
VALERIE FUNK LEFT IN 2025
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL GRALL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TANYA WESTMORELAND
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RACHEL MAES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARRY CLIFFORD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ED BLANEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS BOLAND
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EMILY JACOBSON
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RASHAD COBB
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MOIRA CALLAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERICA JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MILLY SALDARRIAGA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMAAD RIVERA-WAGNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALYSSA PROFFITT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON SEEGAR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NOEL HALVORSEN
PRESIDENT/CHIEF EXECUTIVE
- Total calculated
- $191,043
- From this org
- $181,630
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,413
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $181,630
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,413
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $191,043
-
ALEX MUELLER
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $90,494
- From this org
- $85,810
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,684
- Hours/week
- 24
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $6,552,407
- Expenses
- $5,562,206
- Contributions
- $2,938,138
- Grants paid
- $438,570
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,208,617
- Expenses
- $5,361,014
- Contributions
- $2,012,166
- Grants paid
- $442,758
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,313,365
- Expenses
- $5,105,028
- Contributions
- $2,388,921
- Grants paid
- $430,099
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,405,653
- Expenses
- $4,897,481
- Contributions
- $1,526,539
- Grants paid
- $313,352
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
NEIGHBORHOOD REINVESTMENT CORP
$430,011
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
NEIGHBORHOOD REINVESTMENT CORP
$408,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
NEIGHBORHOOD REINVESTMENT CORP
$378,500
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$200,000
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 PUBLIC BENEFIT AND COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$50,000
2024 Permanent
-
$50,000
2022 Permanent
-
$50,000
2023 Permanent
-
2023 CAPACITY BUILDING
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
WORKFORCE HOUSING LENDING CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · INCREASE AVAILABILITY OF AFFORDABLE WORKFORCE HOUSING · WI
Declared as related by
-
WORKFORCE HOUSING LENDING CORPORATION
On its 2025 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.