- Revenue 2024
- $2,610,258
- Expenses 2024
- $2,362,006
Program services were 81.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L200
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 7171 OHMS LN
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ROBERT DAHL
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $822,196
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $684,664
- Other
- $137,532
- Hours/week
- 0.36 + 39.64 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $588,985 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $76,959 related
- Other
- $0 + $18,721 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $116,567 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,965 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $822,197 related
-
KATHY YOUNGQUIST
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $584,006
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $487,791
- Other
- $96,215
- Hours/week
- 0.36 + 39.44 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $351,411 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $12,030 related
- Other
- $0 + $124,350 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $75,355 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $20,860 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $584,006 related
-
MATTHEW KERN
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $487,527
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $383,964
- Other
- $103,563
- Hours/week
- 0.36 + 39.44 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $346,303 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $36,869 related
- Other
- $0 + $792 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $74,517 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $29,046 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $487,527 related
-
KATHY KOPP
CHIEF STRATEGIC OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $437,591
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $332,589
- Other
- $105,002
- Hours/week
- 0.36 + 39.44 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $273,597 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $56,962 related
- Other
- $0 + $2,030 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $77,759 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,243 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $437,591 related
-
ANGELA BROWN
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $364,082
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $280,679
- Other
- $83,403
- Hours/week
- 0.36 + 39.44 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $231,448 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $8,151 related
- Other
- $0 + $41,080 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $53,111 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $30,291 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $364,081 related
-
SHARON WILSON
CHIEF CLINICAL AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $340,601
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $278,093
- Other
- $62,508
- Hours/week
- 0.36 + 39.44 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $242,833 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $30,829 related
- Other
- $0 + $4,431 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $52,963 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $9,545 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $340,601 related
-
KARI HOSKIN
CHAIR & DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
SUSAN JERVE
VICE CHAIR & DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
DUSTIN CITROWSKE
SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
NANCY AAGESEN
TREASURER AND DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
MATTHEW CRAWFORD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
TAMI DANIELSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
MATTHEW HAUGEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
CRAIG KITTLESON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,610,258
- Expenses
- $2,362,006
- Contributions
- $42,501
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,362,325
- Expenses
- $2,210,954
- Contributions
- $36,125
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,363,347
- Expenses
- $2,289,786
- Contributions
- $34,303
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 Counseling
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · PARENT CO/FUND RAISING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
PIONEER HOUSE ASSISTED LIVING INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
LAKE RIDGE CARE CENTER OF BUFFALO INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
PARK TERRACE ASSISTED LIVING INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
EVANGELICAL RETIREMENT HOMES INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · IA
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · ND
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · ND
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
CORNERSTONE ASSISTED LIVING OF PLYMOUTH INC
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · FL
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
-
501(C)(3) · CHILD DAYCARE · MN
-
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · MN
-
COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION OF WRIGHT COUNTY
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · MN
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH CARE FACILITIES/SERVICES · MN
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
AUGUSTANA HEALTH CARE CENTER OF APPLE VALLEY
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PIONEER HOUSE ASSISTED LIVING INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CORNERSTONE ASSISTED LIVING OF PLYMOUTH INC
On its 2024 return
-
PARK TERRACE ASSISTED LIVING INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
AUGUSTANA CHAPEL VIEW HOMES INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.