Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PRESBYTERIAN HOMES HOUSING AND ASSISTED LIVING INC

EIN 41-1463801 ROSEVILLE, MN

Revenue 2024
$107,493,250
Expenses 2024
$92,047,706

Program services were 86.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P750
Classification
1000
Street
2845 HAMLINE AVE N

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DANIEL LINDH

    PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU 02/25)

    Total calculated
    $1,023,333
    From this org
    $994,222
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,111
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $965,721
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $28,501
    Deferred
    $17,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,111
    Filer's total
    $1,023,333
  • JONATHAN FLETCHER

    PRESIDENT & CEO

    Total calculated
    $428,022
    From this org
    $396,038
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $31,984
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $391,770
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $4,268
    Deferred
    $15,655
    Nontaxable benefits
    $16,329
    Filer's total
    $428,022
  • MARK MEYER

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $528,586
    From this org
    $499,375
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,211
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $472,943
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $26,432
    Deferred
    $17,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,211
    Filer's total
    $528,586
  • HEIDI PETERSON

    VP OF FINANCE/TREASURER/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $327,893
    From this org
    $297,848
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $30,045
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $297,129
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $719
    Deferred
    $15,480
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,565
    Filer's total
    $327,893
  • MARK PEDERSON

    SVP OF OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $324,938
    From this org
    $299,277
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $25,661
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $297,934
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,343
    Deferred
    $13,450
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,211
    Filer's total
    $324,938
  • REBECCA RAUEN

    VP, HUMAN RESOURCES

    Total calculated
    $340,101
    From this org
    $335,241
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $4,860
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $311,442
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $23,799
    Deferred
    $392
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,468
    Filer's total
    $340,101
  • MICHAEL BINGHAM

    SENIOR VP, OPTAGE OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $391,628
    From this org
    $367,597
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $24,031
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $365,043
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $2,554
    Deferred
    $17,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,031
    Filer's total
    $391,628
  • JANNA SEVERANCE

    LEGAL COUNSEL

    Total calculated
    $321,668
    From this org
    $307,817
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,851
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $282,176
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $25,641
    Deferred
    $10,578
    Nontaxable benefits
    $3,273
    Filer's total
    $321,668
  • MARTHA HURR ERTL

    VP OF TRANSFORMATION SYSTEM

    Total calculated
    $316,507
    From this org
    $301,468
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,039
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $290,374
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $11,094
    Deferred
    $15,039
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $316,507
  • KORY NADEAU

    VP, IT

    Total calculated
    $294,917
    From this org
    $268,682
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,235
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $268,045
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $637
    Deferred
    $14,024
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,211
    Filer's total
    $294,917
  • AMY JO JOHNSON

    VP, SALES & MARKETING

    Total calculated
    $272,230
    From this org
    $254,862
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,368
    Hours/week
    39 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $231,284
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $23,578
    Deferred
    $10,387
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,981
    Filer's total
    $272,230

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $107,493,250
    Expenses
    $92,047,706
    Contributions
    $1,473,324
    Grants paid
    $7,682,415
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $95,587,991
    Expenses
    $87,700,058
    Contributions
    $2,275,601
    Grants paid
    $6,208,384
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $90,883,712
    Expenses
    $90,547,966
    Contributions
    $1,880,618
    Grants paid
    $9,159,842

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.