Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ISANTI COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING

EIN 41-1536740 CAMBRIDGE, MN

Revenue 2024
$230,514
Expenses 2024
$237,540

Program services were 95.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
140 BUCHANAN ST N

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Operation of Senior Center where inexpensive meals are provided on a regular basis for seniors, social gatherings are encouraged, periodic day trips, Info Meetings.

  • Elderly Social Services and Recreation

    Expenses $227,811 · Revenue $230,514

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Sheryl Grady

    Kitchen Manager

    Total calculated
    $26,986
    From this org
    $26,986
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Shirl Chouinard

    Director

    Total calculated
    $18,655
    From this org
    $18,655
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Susan Morris

    Boardmember

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Ramona Nastrom

    Financial Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Pamela Baar

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Allison Adkins

    Boardmember

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Frank Curtis

    Boardmember

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Karen Krueger

    Interim Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • Mary Sarault

    Boardmember

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • James Lange

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Julie Meyer

    Boardmember

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Mary Norton-Larson

    Boardmember

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Jean Winselman

    Vice Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Christine Wilkes

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Peggy Walsh

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Judy Schroeder

    Marketing

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Christine Miller

    Officer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $230,514
    Expenses
    $237,540
    Contributions
    $116,161
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $210,568
    Expenses
    $211,367
    Contributions
    $100,318
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $185,363
    Expenses
    $209,040
    Contributions
    $70,549
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $184,992
    Expenses
    $196,772
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,095
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $144,496
    Expenses
    $138,827
    Assets (EOY)
    $78,372
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $148,976
    Expenses
    $150,939
    Assets (EOY)
    $86,983
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $172,564
    Expenses
    $170,617
    Assets (EOY)
    $87,695
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $172,564
    Expenses
    $170,617
    Assets (EOY)
    $87,695
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $164,200
    Expenses
    $139,206
    Assets (EOY)
    $85,748
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $148,005
    Expenses
    $142,307
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,254
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $133,438
    Expenses
    $136,467
    Assets (EOY)
    $55,056
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $88,892
    Expenses
    $103,337
    Assets (EOY)
    $58,954
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $48,031
    Expenses
    $61,444
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,650

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.