- Revenue 2024
- $28,608,083
- Expenses 2024
- $27,509,664
Program services were 96.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S200
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 706 N VICTORY DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BILL GROSKREUTZ
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAKYN BREMER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN WERLING
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN ROPER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEITH HENNEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTINE JONES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAD MILBRATH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN GUSHWA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PANDA HAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MYLETTE CABRERA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NICOLE HELGET
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHAWN BOYLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEVIN KRISTENSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA SCHUMANN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID BORCHERT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN ANDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KOFI DANSO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAVERN FRANKE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORI JINDRA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOE HODAPP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACK KOLARS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUDY KUSTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DE MALTERER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHARON MAURER-GRAU
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SARA PIERCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $28,608,083
- Expenses
- $27,509,664
- Contributions
- $24,957,516
- Grants paid
- $14,243,632
-
2023
- Revenue
- $27,158,936
- Expenses
- $26,817,255
- Contributions
- $23,715,256
- Grants paid
- $13,855,456
-
2022
- Revenue
- $28,437,376
- Expenses
- $27,462,799
- Contributions
- $25,235,396
- Grants paid
- $14,852,487
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
HUMAN SERVICES FARIBAULTMARTIN CO
$366,036
2023 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
2024 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
HUMAN SERVICES FARIBAULTMARTIN CO
$349,009
2022 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
SW MN PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCIL
$316,775
2024 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
2022 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
HUMAN SERVICES FARIBAULTMARTIN CO
$258,521
2024 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
2023 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
SW MN PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCIL
$239,891
2022 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
SW MN PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCIL
$161,548
2023 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
-
MANKATO AREA ADULT BASIC EDUCATION
$134,231
2024 EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
THREE RIVERS COMMUNITY ACTION INC
$382,067
2025 HOMELESS HOUSING SERVICES
-
THREE RIVERS COMMUNITY ACTION INC
$148,992
2022 HOMELESS HOUSING SERVICES
-
THREE RIVERS COMMUNITY ACTION INC
$136,158
2023 HOMELESS HOUSING SERVICES
-
2024 FAIM COACHING
-
2023 GREAT KIDS/GREAT FAMILIES TRAINING
-
2023 FAIM COACHING
-
2024 DISTRIBUTE DIAPERS AND WIPES TO INDIVIDUALS IN NEED.
-
2022 CHILDRENS BOOKS DISTRIBUTED THROUGH EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM LITERACY GRANTS
-
2025 DISTRIBUTE DIAPERS AND WIPES TO INDIVIDUALS IN NEED.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.