- Revenue 2024
- $51,407,341
- Expenses 2024
- $49,285,425
Program services were 91.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B430
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 201 TRUEBLOOD AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAVID AHMAD
COMMITTEE CH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RON BRYAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOE P CROOKHAM
VICE CHAIRMA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JERRY N ELLIS
COMMITTEE CH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAMES FUEDNER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TOM FRANKS
COMMITTEE CH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MANNY GARCIA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SYLIVA GRAVES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KIMBERLY HOLMBERG
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHRIS HYLAND
COMMITTEE CH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
IRVING JONES
COMMITTEE CH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LARRY JUNCKER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
REGINALD MARTIN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JEFF MCNULTY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GORDAN MOORE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JON MOSHER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ERIC NICHOLS
BOARD CHAIRM
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN OTTOSSON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $261,437
- From this org
- $237,853
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,584
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $237,853
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $12,804
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,780
- Filer's total
- $261,437
-
ROBERT SCHULTZE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ALFIO TOGNOCCHI
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAYNE SHERWOOD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BONNIE L JOHNSON
CFO
- Total calculated
- $154,879
- From this org
- $131,647
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,232
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $131,647
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,682
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,550
- Filer's total
- $154,879
-
NOEL STAHLE
VP OF ACADEM
- Total calculated
- $126,953
- From this org
- $109,771
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,182
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KERRA STRONG
FACULTY
- Total calculated
- $108,910
- From this org
- $103,571
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,339
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $51,407,341
- Expenses
- $49,285,425
- Contributions
- $9,175,830
- Grants paid
- $20,638,777
-
2023
- Revenue
- $51,277,637
- Expenses
- $51,517,863
- Contributions
- $6,116,179
- Grants paid
- $22,160,852
-
2022
- Revenue
- $51,668,305
- Expenses
- $48,331,876
- Contributions
- $10,679,582
- Grants paid
- $21,011,395
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$6,301,250
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$4,173,500
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$3,000,000
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$266,993
2024 ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION
-
$265,819
2025 ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION
-
$242,484
2023 ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION
-
$222,118
2022 ANNUAL DISTRIBUTION
-
2023 BIKE TRAIL IMPROVEME
-
$61,127
2024 PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$51,676
2023 PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501C3 · RENTAL REA · IA
Declared as related by
-
On its 2025 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.