- Revenue 2025
- $7,570,612
- Expenses 2025
- $6,075,011
Program services were 53.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- LOCAL
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Ms Cynthia Reilly
Chief Executive Officer
- Total calculated
- $294,761
- From this org
- $278,525
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,236
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $278,525
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,236
- Filer's total
- $294,761
-
Ms JoAnn Gwynn
Chief Development Officer
- Total calculated
- $218,213
- From this org
- $202,425
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,788
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $202,425
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,788
- Filer's total
- $218,213
-
Mr Chad Waller
Associate Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $149,048
- From this org
- $134,667
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,381
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Ms Jennifer Gillespie
Director of Meetings
- Total calculated
- $129,854
- From this org
- $117,486
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,368
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Ms Shauna O'Brien
Director of Comms and Mkt
- Total calculated
- $127,242
- From this org
- $117,770
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,472
- Hours/week
- 45
-
MS MELISSA PATTERSON
SR. DIRECTOR OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $117,958
- From this org
- $108,212
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,746
- Hours/week
- 45
-
Dr Joshua Levitsky
PA Pres TM 2/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Dr Jon Kobashigawa
Pres TM 8/25, PA Pres EFF 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Dr David Foley
Pres ELT TM 8/25,PRES EFF 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Dr Nicole Turgeon
Sec TM 8/25, PRES ELT EFF 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Dr Jonathan Maltzman
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr John Friedewald
At-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Shelley Hall
At-Large TM 6/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Anne Dipchand
At-Large TM 8/25, EFF 10/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Raymund Razonable
At-Large TM 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Deirdre Sawinski
At-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ms Lisa Coscia
At-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Paolo Cravedi
At-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Darshana Dadhania
At-Large
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Matthew Cooper
At-Large TM 9/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr JOHN S GILL
AT LARGE TM 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr JESSE SCHOLD
AT-LARGE EFF 5/25 TM 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr HELEN TE
AT-LARGE EFF 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr CHRISTOPHER BLOSSER
AT-LARGE EFF 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr LARA DANZIGER-ISAKOV
AT-LARGE EFF 8/25
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $7,570,612
- Expenses
- $6,075,011
- Contributions
- $427,707
- Grants paid
- $485,000
-
2024
- Revenue
- $6,206,069
- Expenses
- $6,172,355
- Contributions
- $653,590
- Grants paid
- $936,200
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,228,978
- Expenses
- $6,996,941
- Contributions
- $1,158,593
- Grants paid
- $1,243,590
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,000,752
- Expenses
- $6,065,273
- Contributions
- $1,204,758
- Grants paid
- $1,064,317
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$24,250
2024 In Recognition and gratitude of the time and dedication of the executive committee Member.
-
$6,000
2022 IN RECOGNITION AND GRATITUDE OF THE TIME AND DEDICATION OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER.
Grants received
-
$100,000
2024 RESEARCH GRANT
-
$37,500
2023 RESEARCH GRANT
-
$25,000
2022 RESEARCH GRANT AWARD
-
$13,000
2022 HEALTH
-
$10,000
2023 HEALTH
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.